District Lodges

View on a Map

 Lodge         History  Meeting Times
 Current Officers

Olive Branch Lodge
7 Depot Street, Douglas, MA
01516

Chartered by M.W. Paul Revere and R.W. Isaiah Thomas September 14th 1797
Merged with Mumford River Lodge

Meets 2nd Monday 7:30pm
  • Master - Wor. Gary Watson watson.garysr@gmail.com
  • Senior Warden - Bro. Raymond Kagels  rkagels_jr@yahoo.com
  • Junior Warden - RW David Nadreau dnadreau706@gmail.com
  • Treasurer - Bro. Anthony Jennings
  • Secretary - Bro. Andrew Burgoyne
  • Chaplain - Rt Wor. Richard S. Townsend
  • Marshal - Wor. Dean Moss
  • Sr. Deacon - Bro. Daniel Pomfret
  • Jr. Deacon - Bro James Kaczor
  • Sr. Steward - Bro Donald Conlon
  • Inside Sentinel - Bro. Michael Peach
  • Tyler - Wor. Ross Weaver
Solomon's Temple Lodge    
20 Court Street, Uxbridge, MA 01569
 
Chartered December 10, 1818
Merged with Granite Lodge September 16, 1993
 
Meets 2nd Thursday of each month at 7:30pm
  • Master -  Wor. Nicholas C Silva
  • Senior Warden - Bro. Kevin P Buxton
  • Junior Warden - Bro. Felipe Silva
  • Treasurer - Wor. Peter D. Pendergast
  • Secretary - Wor. James P Hull
  • Chaplain - Bro. William Wildman
  • Marshal - Wor. Jonathan K. Neitz
  • Senior Deacon - Bro. William Findley
  • Junior Deacon - Bro. Christopher Griffiths
  • Sr Steward - Bro. Mark Davidson
  • Jr Steward- Bro. Jeremy Folster
  • Tyler - Bro. Sean Casler 
Webster Lodge
P.O. Box 567
25 Brandes Street,
Webster, MA 01570
(508) 943-1229
 
Chartered September 10, 1858
 
Meets 3rd Monday each month at 7:30pm        
  • Master:  R.W. Windsor Bigelow
  • Sr. Warden:  Bro. Michael Chiler
  • Jr. Warden:  Bro. Richard Clark 
  • Treasurer:  Wor. Donald J. Davidson - 508-887-6022 - dondavidsonmasonic@gmail.com
  • Secretary:  Wor. Daniel E. Violette - 508-494-3869 - danviolette1@gmail.com
  • Chaplain:  Wor. Paul A. Davidson
  • Marshal:  Wor. Kenneth Wilson
  • Sr. Deacon:  Bro. Jonathan Way
  • Jr. Deacon:  Bro. Christopher R. Reich - 774-535-2242
  • Sr. Steward:  Bro. Mark Swierzbin
  • Jr. Steward:  Bro. Charles Lamarche
  • Inside Sent:  Bro. Juan Jimenez
  • Tyler:  Wor. Jay Spahl 
  • Guitarist:  Wor. Jonathan C. Way III – 508-740-6615
  • Lodge Ambassador:  Wor. Daniel E. Violette – 508-494-3869 danviolette1@gmail.com
Oxford Lodge
22 Mt. Pleasant Street,
P.O. Box 138,
Oxford, MA 01540
(508) 987-3180

Chartered September 11, 1859
 
Meets 4th Monday 7:30pm
  • Master -  Wor. Bryan Wilson
  • Senior Warden - 
  • Junior Warden -  Wor, Erik Sampson
  • Treasurer - Bro. Steven Gagne 
  • Secretary - Wor. Shawn Buchanan
  • Chaplain - 
  • Marshal - Wor. Jerome Michaelson
  • Senior Deacon - Bro. George Russell
  • Junior Deacon - Bro. Jason Carlson
  • Sr Steward - Bro. Richard Majercik
  • Jr Steward- 
  • Tyler - Bro. Frank Sampson
 
Quinebaug Lodge
349 Ashland Avenue
Southbridge, MA 01550

Chartered December 7, 1859

Meets 1st Monday 7:30pm

  • Master- Wor. Christopher Kanz     chriskanz@yahoo.com
  • Senior Warden - Wor, Bryon Hicks
  • Junior Warden -  Bro. William Belanger
  • Treasurer - Bro. TJ Laplante
  • Secretary - Bro. Bob St Cyr
  • Chaplain - Bro. Eric Langevin
  • Marshal - Wor. Michael Scariglia
  • Senior Deacon - Bro. Nicholas Taylor
  • Junior Deacon - Bro. Charles Cierpich
  • Sr Steward - Bro. Will Proper
  • Jr Steward-  Bro. Benjamin Marinelli
  • Tyler - Wor. George Makara
 
Joel H. Prouty Lodge
 
780 Southbridge Street (Route 12)
Auburn, MA 01501
(508) 832-5306
 
Chartered March 29, 1927
 
Meets 2nd Tuesday 7:30pm

  • Master- Wor. David Caron     dcaron1981@gmail.com
  • Sr. Warden-
  • Jr. Warden, Wor. Dennis Robbins
  • Treasurer- R.W. Daniel C. Barston, (508) 612-2952
  • Secretary- Wor. Robert E. Lajoie
  • Chaplain, R,W, Robert C. Schremser
  • Marshal, Wor. Kevin O'Donnell
  • Senior Deacon - Wor. Thomas Butler
  • Junior Deacon - Bro. Adam Burkitt
  • Sr Steward - Bro. Tyler Alexander
  • Jr Steward-  Bro. Erich Berantuo
  • Tyler, Wor. Jospeh F. Malloy, (508) 847-9234
  • Lodge Ambassador, Wor. Joseph T. Chilton, Jr., (508) 752-2904
  • Blood Donor ID# 1300

 
Rose of Sharon Lodge
(Masonic Home)
Masonic Home Road,
Charlton, MA 01507

 

 
Chartered 1927
 
Meets 3rd Saturday 9:00am

  • Master- Wor.Joseph Mondor
  • Sr. Warden-  Bro. Jeremy Foss
  • Jr. Warden- Wor. Jack Campbell
  • Treasurer- Bro. James Alexander
  • Secretary- Bro. Ted Theodores
  • Senior Deacon- 
  • Junior Deacon- Bro. Ryan Moore
  • Senior Steward-
  • Junior Steward- 
  • Marshall- R.W.  Robert C. Schmreser
  • Chaplain- Wor. Robert Burnham

Comments